Each Institutional Membership includes a maximum of 5 representatives but only two voting representatives. Institutional Members are listed in alphebetical order below.


Centre for Future-Oriented Studies, Abakaliki, Ebonyi State, Nigeria

Chrysanthus Chukwuma, Sr


Executive Agency for Higher Education, Research, Development and Innovation Funding (UEFISCDI) Romania

GHEORGHIU Radu
ANDREESCU Liviu
ZULEAN Marian


Finland Futures Research Centre, Finland

ARVONEN Anne
LAUREN Leena-Maija


Finnish Society for Futures Studies, Finland

SALMINEN Hazel 


Fontys Academy of Creative Industries, Netherlands

CRAMER Tessa
DRAGT Els
HESELMANS Christianne
NABER Carlijn
VEEGER Monica M. M.


Foresight Canada

CHAPLIN David
EDWARDS Felicity
NELSON Ruben
HARRIES J. David
WOODWARD Brian


FUTUROMX Mexico

CORTES Ernesto
BARRERA Oscar Carlos Zurroza
FLORES Esperanza Landa
OROPEZA Itzel Moreno
CASTILLO Gladis


Institute for Alternative Futures, USA

Institute-Alternative-Futures-logo

BEZOLD Clement
OLSON Robert
PECK Jonathan
ROWLEY William

  


Institut Futur, Freie Universitat, Berlin

HAAN Gerhard de
HELBIG Bjorn
DANNENBERG Sascha
STEGMANN Bernd
WOLF Ingo


IZT Institute for Futures Studies and Technology Assessment, Berlin

Dr. Edgar GOELL
Dr. Roland NOLTE


Kairos Future Group, Sweden

DANIELSSON Johanna
LINDGREN Mats


LEAP Laboratoire Europeen d’Anticipation Politique, Paris, France

BAEYAERT, Victoire
CAILLOL, Marie-Hélène


OCAD University, Toronto, Canada

DIAMOND, Sara
KERR, Helen
VAN ALSTYNE, Greg
STEIN, Susan


Poland 2000 Plus: Forecast Committee, Poland (Polish)

WICINSKI Adam


Prospective 2100, Paris France (French)

BOBIN Jean Louis
DESCHAMPS Lucien (Secretary-General)
GAUDIN Thierry (President)
GUÉRIN André Jean


Research Institute Raymand Pajouh, Iran (Farsi)

Research inst Raymand Pajouh

 

AMINIAN Ensiyeh
ASADOLAHZADE Sohrab
SAFARI Narjes
SEYEDAN Sayed Abolghasem
VAZIRI Seyed Ali

 

 

 


Rosario's University, Colombia

CARDONA Diego
GODOY Luisa Fernanda
LOCANO Fernando
RESTREPO Luis Fernando


Russian Futures Studies Academy

BESTUZHEV-LADA Igor
AGEEV, ALexander I. 


Shakhes Pajouh Institute, Iran (Farsi)

ShakhesPajouh

 

ESFAHANI Iran Ghazi
MAHMOUDZADEH Amir
MIRZADEH Amir
SHAHPAR Hadi
SHAFAGHI Sirous

 

 


Shakhes Pajouh Science & Technology Observatory, Iran (Farsi)

SPRTOlogo

ESKANDARI Miranda
HESHMATNEJAD Reyhaneh
SAHAMI Elham
TABATABAIE Sayed Ali Akbar
ZARENISTANAK Mohammad

 

 


Tamkang University, New Taipei City, Taiwan

CHEN Kuo-Hua
DENG Jian-Bang
INAYATULLAH Sohail
JI Shun-jie
SONG Mei-Mei